| Project/Area Number |
22330203
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Experimental psychology
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMURA Hirokazu 法政大学, 文学部, 教授 (70135490)
SATO Kazuhiko 立教大学, 現代心理学部, 教授 (80440197)
SUGANO Ikuko 愛知淑徳大学, 人間情報学部, 教授 (10206394)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GYOBA Jiro 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50142899)
KANAZAWA Sou 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (80337691)
MIURA Kayo 九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院人間科学部門, 教授 (60239176)
YAMAGUCHI Masami 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (50282257)
OSAKA Naoyuki 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20113136)
FUJI Kenichi 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (20097885)
SATO Tatsuya 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (90215806)
HAKODA Yuji 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (50117214)
SUZUKI Kotaro 新潟大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40179205)
SAKURAI Kenzo 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (40183818)
NISHIKAWA Yasuo 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (70053642)
SUZUKI Kiyoshige 立教大学, 現代心理学部, 助教 (30434195)
MASUDA Tomohiro 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 食品総合研究所, 特別研究員 (60449311)
SATO Takao 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (60272449)
SUZUKI Kimihiro 大成学院大学, 人間学部, 講師 (00388670)
SHIINA Ken 文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70093599)
HONMA Motoyasu 独立行政法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所成人精神保健研究部, 研究員 (20434194)
TAKASUNA Miki 東京国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40261763)
NIHEI Yoshiaki 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10007833)
WADA Yuji 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 食品総合研究所, 研究員 (30366546)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 心理学 / 実験心理学 / 心理学史 / 古典的実験機器 / アーカイブ化 |
| Research Abstract |
We attempt to establish effective methods of utilization of the classical instruments and related historical sources about experimental psychology through investigative research on them. We assembled a database system on the classical instruments of experimental psychology by the use of WEKO developed by The National Institute of Informatics, and we input archived data and meta data to the database, for publishing psychological museum on the web based on this database. In addition, we identified the problems and improvements on construction for an academic database on psychology due to exhibit of this database and the instruments of experimental psychology at some academic conferences.