Project/Area Number |
22330208
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZAKI Takashi 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10190761)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIGURO Hiroaki 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (00232281)
OHTAKA Kendo 聖学院大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (00364323)
TAKEDA Ruiko 清泉女学院短期大学, 准教授 (20442171)
MUKAIYACHI Ikuyoshi 北海道医療大学, 教授 (00364266)
HUJII Atsushi 立教大学, コミュニティ政策科学部, 教授 (60292190)
FUZINO Yuki 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60322781)
YOKOI Toshirio 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 教授 (40250401)
HIOKI Masayo 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 助手 (80528307)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKA Makiko 北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00172255)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 非決定空間 / 分散性 / 相同性 / エディター / ブローカー / 移行支援 / 実践コミュニティ / 地域的ケイパビリティ / 意味の交渉 / 媒介コミュニティ / ハビトゥス / 生成コミュニティ / 差異のコミュニティ / 分散型リーダーシップ / 制度化コミュニティ / 対話 / 協働 / 多様性 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to clarify the nature of community that enables the self-independence of its members. What we have found are the followings: 1) A community that can emancipate participants is one with a loose coupling among participants and between participants and community. We can call this function Non-determined zone. 2) Essential moments of this function are dispersibility and homology. Dispersibility refers to distributed processes organizing learning, and homology those that provide for the possibilities of sympathizing and synchronizing among independent participating agents. The conditions of making homology relate to the following: reversing dominant values, creating a new culture and the compounded structure of communities of practice. 3) The role of support staff in this space is that of 'editor' rather than designer. Each participant can become a designer of their own life story under such an editor.