Research on Training Program for Social Education Directors and Learning Coordinators
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
MIWA Kenji  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (50212246)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURAMOCHI Nobue  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60401593)
YANAGISAWA Shoichi  福井大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70191153)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会教育主事養成課程 / 社会教育主事講習 / 社会教育実習 / 社会教育主事 / 学び合うコミュニティ / 組織学習 / ドナルド・ショーン / ラウンドテーブル / 社会教育職員 / 履修証明プログラム / 省察 / コミュニティ学習支援士 / 現職研修 / 省察的実践者 / 社会教育 / 生涯学習 / 社会教育主事課程 / 就業力 / コンピテンシー / 省察的実践 / 変容的学習 / 平生教育士 / 社養協
Research Abstract
Roles of Social Education (Adult and Community Education) are now strongly expected, such as coordinative role among schools, families and communities in local community, and role of reformation of local communities through mutual learning of people. Nevertheless, undergraduate course for getting a certificate of social education directors at universities and colleges, and training programs for becoming social education directors are now not well adopted to the needs for social education in local communities.
In this research, new designs of undergraduate courses and professional training programs for social education directors are promotes. Furthermore, new certificate "Coodinator of mutual learning community" is proposed.