| Project/Area Number |
22330214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAMI Shigeru 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60206878)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMATSU Ikuo 玉川大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10130296)
UEDA Midori 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策評価研究部, 研究員 (20380785)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURATA Yokuo 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (10000085)
SUGIMOTO Hitoshi 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50211983)
KUSUMI Takashi 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70195444)
KAINUMA Tarou 大阪大谷大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90388398)
MIYAMURA Yuko 幾央大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80441450)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | スクールファンド / 基金 / 寄付 / 社会貢献 / CSR / 公財政支出教育費 / フレーミング効果 / ナッジ / ソーシャルキャピタル / CSR / 同窓会 / 知財戦略 / 教育・研究の活性化 / コミュニティスクール / 地域経済 / 貨幣的資源 / 外部資金 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the financial constraints situation, we conducted a survey in order to find a new funding method that exceeds the frame of public spending educational expenses. That is i) questionnaire to University which has set university fund and to the community school,ii) interviews to overseas universities about the fund strategy , iii)interviews to elementary and junior high schools which has set school fund, iv) questionnaire survey of Kyoto University alumni. In order to raise new financial resources, in the case of university, it was made clear that it is important to strengthen i) strategy for intellectual property, ii) strategy for the donation acquisition, to explicit iii) the purpose of donation and provision of its information, iv) objective data indicating the role and achievements of education and research of university (explicit evidence), to set vi) the various donation method in order tomake it easier to donors to donate .