| Project/Area Number |
22330217
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Sendai Shirayuri Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
USHIWATA Jun 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30151856)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUBOI Yoshimi 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (50115664)
KITAGAMI Masayuki 国士舘大学, 体育学部, 教授 (80195247)
MOTOKANE Masahiro 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (10263998)
OOTAKE Shingo 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30380661)
TAKEI Atsushi 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (30322209)
SANO Kyoko 筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科, 准教授 (10334020)
SATO Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80323228)
OWAKI Yasuhiro 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60135762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 学校経営 / 校長 / 専門職基準 / 校長養成 / 校長研修 / 校長の力量形成 / 管理職研修 / 校長の力量 / 校長の専門性 / カリキュラム開発 / 校長の資質能力 / 校長採用 |
| Research Abstract |
We researched about the follow themes: (1)The System of Preparation and Professional Development and the Professional Standards for Principals in Foreign Countries (2)The Characteristics of the Professional Development Program by the School Board of Education in Contrast with the Professional Standards in Japan (3)The Development of New Program for Principals in cooperation with the School Board (4)Research on the Teaching Method of Preparation Program for Principal in Professional School for Teacher Education.