| Project/Area Number |
22330218
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Dokkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAI Akio 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (60232005)
OOYA Kazuto 藤女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10213878)
KUMAZAWA Eriko 東京農業大学, 教職・学術情報課程, 教授 (90328542)
MIYASAKA Tomoyuki 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (90461954)
TAKASE Yukie 鶴川女子短期大学, 講師 (30461792)
IKEDA Masanori 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60609783)
MORITA Tomoyuki 山形大学, 大学院・教育実践研究科, 講師 (70634236)
軽部 勝一郎 熊本学園大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30441893)
三木 一司 近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 准教授 (60304705)
谷田部 美佳 (杉村 美佳) 上智大学短期大学部, 英語科, 准教授 (70442126)
竹中 暉雄 桃山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70064722)
| Research Collaborator |
DAIMA Toshiyuki 武蔵野美術大学, 講師
SUGIURA Yukari 愛知淑徳大学, 講師
HASEBE Kiyohiko 駒澤大学, 講師
SIOHARA Yoshinori 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 就学告諭 / 学制 / 学校創設 / 就学勧奨 / 地域 / 学校 / 就学 / 就学督責 / 義務教育 / 史的交渉 / 民衆 / 学び / 教育要求 / 言説 |
| Research Abstract |
We have a plan to publish a book which contains the fruits of our studies. All manuscripts of the book are finished already and we selected the publisher. Now we are finding the financial support for it and will publish it in the next year. The book has two parts, in part one we collect the Syuugaku-kokuyus from all over the country and study them. We cleared the distinctive features and the dispositions of them so we will be able to study them from a new point of view and can go to the next stage of the study. In part two six case studies are there; Watarai-fu, Akita-ken, Shikama-ken, Chikuma-ken, Nara-ken and Kumamoto-ken. We cleared how they let people understand to establish new modern schools which had nothing to do with the old Terakoyas and make their children go to the schools by using the Syuugaku-kokuyus.