| Project/Area Number |
22330219
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Hajime 一橋大学, 社会学研究科, 教授 (60225050)
NISHIJIMA Hiroshi 首都大学東京, 大学院・人文科学研究科, 准 教授 (00311639)
TAWADA Masayasu 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (10528392)
吉田 伸之 東京大学, 大学院・人文学研究科, 教授 (40092374)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UEYAMA Kazuo 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (40137790)
SAITO Tomoya 國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (80570481)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Nobuyuki 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 名誉教授 (40092374)
TAWADA Mariko 國學院大學, 科研費研究員
ONISHI Kimie 和光大学, 現代人間科学部, 専任講師
KUMASHIRO Takehiko 相模女子大学, 非常勤講師
SEGAWA Dai 日本女子体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授
ESHITA Ichiko 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 院生
MOTOJIMA Kazuto 飯田市歴史研究所, 調査研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 日本史 / 地域史 / 学校史料 / 小学校所蔵文書 / 地域社会史 / 青年期教育 / 教育史 |
| Research Abstract |
We built the foundation for making empirical progress in local history research and local educational history research in the future. We comprehensively investigated historical materials in the collections of two primary schools in Iida City, Nagano Prefecture, and created lists. We took digital camera photos of major documents, such as the school diary. Furthermore, we examined how to take advantage of these archived school materials for local history research, by improving storage and utilization. In addition, members set individual research themes and gathered information about historical materials in the Shimoina area, and started the research project.