| Project/Area Number |
22330223
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
TATSUTA Yoshihiro 国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究部, 総括研究官 (50135646)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松尾 知明 国立教育政策研究所 (80320993)
赤尾 勝己 関西大学, 文学部 (90202506)
岩崎 久美子 国立教育政策研究所 (10259989)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
佐藤 一子 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部 (60114211)
有本 昌弘 東北大学大学院, 教育学研究科 (80193093)
町田 大輔 国立教育政策研究所 (90515181)
笹井 宏益 国立教育政策研究所 (10271701)
籾井 圭子 国立教育政策研究所 (50559482)
鐙屋 真理子 国立教育政策研究所 (20249907)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | キー・コンピテンシー / 日本文化 / ナラティヴ学習 / eポートフォリオ / 自律力 / 協同力 / 物語る力 / ナラティヴ / 学習文化 / 道具活用力 / 生きる力 / 総合的力 |
| Research Abstract |
We have found out following results through this research. 1. In Japanese culture including Asian culture against to the western culture, holistic perspectives, such as spirits, body, heart full experience, are promoted in school education. These whole-person educations are programmed in extra education and cultural circle activities. 2. In addition to connections among heart, mind and body in personal learning, communication between learners and community and educational program of tradition and history connected past to future are needed to bring up cultural competencies. We are possible to make some curriculum for communication and narrative learning. 3. Using e-Portfolio learning system is effective to bring up communication ability and narrative ability as Japanese cultural competency.