| Project/Area Number |
22330225
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMENO Jun 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (50333646)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INENAGA Yuki 筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科(系), 講師 (80315027)
USHIYAMA Kanayo 目白大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20507751)
KOGA Hiromi 嘉悦大学, ビジネス創造学部, 教授 (20210049)
SAWADA Takashi 札幌国際大学, スポーツ人間学部, 教授 (50341699)
NAGAO Hironobu 鳥取大学, 大学教育支援機構, 准教授 (90454587)
MANABE Kazuhiro 北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 准教授 (10438301)
YOSHIMOTO Keiichi 九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30249924)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ETOU Chisako 久留米大学, 文学部, 講師 (30390305)
KOBAYASHI Jun 札幌国際大学短期大学部, 総合生活学科, 講師 (60553766)
TAKAHASHI Hideyuki 北海道武蔵女子短期大学, 教養学科, 准教授 (80649369)
TASAKI Etsuko 大阪教育大学, キャリアセンター, 准教授 (60508745)
TATEISHI Kazuko 北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80325472)
TSUBAKI Akemi 札幌国際大学短期大学部, 総合生活学科, 教授 (00320581)
WADA Yoshiko 札幌大谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80248666)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | インターンシップ / 産学連携教育 / 学校から社会への移行 / 就職システム / 海外 調査 / アンケート調査 / 実習 / アルバイト / 海外調査 |
| Research Abstract |
Conducted questionnaire surveys and interviews of domestic companies and educational institutions. We observed the following characteristic examples in the relationship between internships, training and job hunting, and employment. 1) The relationship between internships, training and job hunting, and employment is not insignificant. 2) In fields where the relationship between the specialized field studied in school and the work being done after graduation is clear, it is easier to get established. Conducted interviews and document-based research of overseas institutes of education and companies. We observed the following examples. 1) There were many cases where one objective for work integrated learning for universities was to increase the success of job hunting activities. 2) There were also many cases for companies where the objective of work integrated learning was employment.