| Project/Area Number |
22330235
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAYAMA Keiko 静岡県立大学, 大学院・国際関係学研究科, 客員研究員 (20167117)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Satoshi 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (30240485)
SAWADA Takahito 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (20254261)
MIO Makoto 帝京科学大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (90553701)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HAYASHI Yoshiki 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40189668)
KOHARI Susumu 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (40295548)
INUZUKA Kyota 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (00232520)
FUJIMAKI Mituhiro 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (50337523)
AOYAMA Tomoyasu 静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 助教 (50295549)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 多文化教育 / 青少年 / 社会化 / グローバル教育 / 青少年教育 / 近代化教育 / 社会化コンフリクト / 日韓比較 / レバノンの教育 / モロッコの教育 / 社会科コンフリクト / トルコの教育 |
| Research Abstract |
Globalization is having a great impact on many countries around the world. Until recently, socialization oriented towards the main culture of a country. However, due to the progress of globalization and informatization today, information from advanced countries is brought into developing countries, resulting in many bypasses around traditional socialization. In addition, when the pace of social development is rapid, a gap arises between the main culture and the educational/value information system. Individuals face difficulties inadjusting because of the 10 to 20 year gap between the main culture and the new internalized value information. Lebanon and Morocco are familiar examples. In each country, people are confused because of the speed of social change in recent years, as well as with changes in viewsof the family , gender, and human rights.