Positive Study on Evaluative framework for "learning to learn"by formative assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ARIMOTO Masahiro  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80193093)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOMIOKA Hiroko  創価大学, 創価教育研究所, 講師 (60440236)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学びの学習力(L2L) / 形成的アセスメント / PISA / 小中学校教員 / 高校教員 / 学び方を学ぶ(L2L) / スクールベースト評価 / スクールリーダーシップ / 学校文化 / 学び方を学ぶ(L2L) / 学習の学習 / 教育評価 / 生涯学習 / 教育政策 / キーコンピテンシー / 生きる力 / カリキュラム評価
Research Abstract
The core of key competencies is said to “learning to learn". According to the analysis report of PISA, formative assessment is pointed out to be effective in order to master the learning to learn. We focus on the teaching methods of the Japanese high school teachers, which can provide few previous research. The authors investigate the current status of teaching methods in Japanese high school teachers by questionnaire surveybased on Teaching and Learning Research Programme (TLRP) in the UK.