An investigation into the emergent learning place of the expressionand collaboration through art/multi-culture/tradition/body/media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
MOGI Kazuji  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30145445)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYATA Yoshiro  中京大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (00239419)
KARIYADO Toshibumi  青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (30307136)
UEDA Nobuyuki  同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (80122141)
FUKUMOTO Kinichi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 副学長 (80165315)
ABE Toshifumi  大阪女子短期大学, 幼児教育科, 教授 (90159434)
KUMAGAI Yasuhiro  日本大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (90277484)
OOIZUMI Yoshiichi  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (90374751)
INANIWA Sawako  神奈川県立近代美術館, 学芸員 (70450799)
GUNJI Akiko  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00610651)
SHIMOHARA Miho  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20284862)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GYOBU Ikuko  お茶の水女子大学, 人間文化創成科学研究科 (20306450)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsワークショップ / 学習環境デザイン / 美術教育 / 異文化理解教育 / メディア / Formal×Informal / unleaning / ファシリテータ / unlearning / ケア / ワークショップデザイン / 伝統文化 / Scratch / Unconference / 異文化理解・多文化共生教育 / 身体的演劇的 / 創発的学び / NPOの教育力 / 芸術・伝統・文化
Research Abstract
This is practical research of art .workshop (art based learning), which utilizedtraditional Japanese culture, a body and media. We found that art workshop is one of effectivemethods to realize modern pluralistic symbiosis society. Art workshop including art, music, dance and theater (learning) in this research, encourages people to communicateand collaborate with others. It is not a simple method. It promotes self-expression and othersunderstanding. The art workshop makes people's learning active and develops their creative thinking.