Developing multilingual systems for supporting proof learning to improve the international learning situation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330245
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Yasushi  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50135117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAZAKI Mikio  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10261760)
DU Wei  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (30240683)
MIYAKAWA Takeshi  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (30375456)
宮崎 紀枝  佐久大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50349172)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords論証 / 学習支援システム / 多言語 / 英語 / 中国語 / カリキュラム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop multilingual (English / Chinese) systems available internationally for supporting the proof learning in order to improve the international learning situation of proof. To achieve this purpose, for the Japanese version of the already developed, with the addition of video content of manipulative demonstrations and the implementation of the functions to register the users, incorporating the content in Teacher's Guide book already. On the basis of these outcomes, referring to the curriculum and textbooks of Chinese and English-speaking countries, we have developed the Chinese version and English version of proof learning support system.