| Project/Area Number |
22330246
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Horio 岡山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00171786)
IKUTA Sinnji 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (00320010)
TERADA Mamoru 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
NAKANISI Makoto 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10263881)
YAMAMOTO Takaharu 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90210533)
YAMAMOTO Etuko 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
MORITA Yoichi 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60325305)
SUMIDA Masaru 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40278594)
SAKURAMOTO Akemi 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (70319846)
MURAI Mariko 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30174262)
MIURA Kazunao 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40239174)
TOMIYASU Shingo 島根大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40534300)
MASE Shigeo 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90274274)
BANNDOU Tomoko 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60634764)
INADA Yaho 筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (20612518)
WAKAGI Tuneka 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90454579)
KAWANO Junko 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80380989)
MIYAMOTO Koji 岡山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30583207)
上田 祐二 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50213369)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 話し合い / 幼小連携 / 言語能力の発達 / 連携 / 教材開発 / 授業開発 / コミュニケーション能力 / コミュニケーション意識 / 国語科教育 / 論理的共感 / 共同思考 |
| Research Abstract |
We divided the research organization into five groups, and worked. The cooperation group between a kindergarten and an elementary school investigated the actual condition of conversation capability by observing kindergarteners. The talking group investigated the developmental stage that elementary school children's talks changed to inquiry. The reading group investigated the developmental stage that junior high school students' talks changed to social practice. The writing group analyzed the function of the talks in the activity to write. The media communication group clarified the actual condition of the communication which uses media by observation of lessons, and development of the lesson.