Project/Area Number |
22330249
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAHASHI Kenji 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40188355)
MIZOGUCHI Kazuhiro 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30284863)
KUWABARA Toshinori 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70294395)
OSHIHARA Susumu 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30335880)
HASHIMOTO Yasuhiro 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (70346295)
YAMADA Hidekazu 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50400122)
WATANABE Tatsuya 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10401449)
FUJIMOTO Masato 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10404229)
TANAKA Noboru 大阪大谷大学, 教育福祉学部, 講師 (70508465)
TAGUCHI Hiroko 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10551707)
GOTO Kenjiro 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 特任助教 (10634579)
Research Collaborator |
OGAWA Masato インディアナ大学ココモ校, 教育学部, 准教授
KAWAGUCHI Hiromi 同志社大学, 社会科学部, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 研究方法 / 方法論 / 社会科教育 / ハンドブック / 原理的・規範的研究 / 実践的・開発的研究 / 実証的・経験的研究 / 国際情報交換 / 教科教育学 / 社会科教育学 / 国際比較 / 研究法 / 社会科 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop the outline of “Research Handbook” by abstracting and reconstructing the cores ofUS and Japanese research methodologies on the Social Studies education, for encouraging the international academic exchange. The research design, which our member concluded as effective and potential on the basis of findings from the discussions, interview with the invited leading US scholars, and the literature review, are as followings (1) normative-theoretical opinion (2) practical and experimental development, and (3) empirical and positive research.