| Project/Area Number |
22330250
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MINE Kazunami 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (80294495)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Hiroyuki 名古屋芸術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (50041190)
WAKAMOTO Sumio 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (50240453)
OKUMURA Takaaki 聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80413904)
MISAWA Kazumi 武蔵野美術大学, 造形学部, 教授 (10348196)
KOHYAMA Takaya 同志社大学, 心理学部, 教授 (00263658)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 熟達教員 / 図画工作 / 美術 / 授業 / 知 / インターネット / 動画 / フィンランド / 熟達 / 教員 / インターネット動画サイト |
| Research Abstract |
We collected data of experienced elementary and secondary art teachers’ knowledge and skills in conducting lessons. Using the collected lesson videos, we constructed a movie-sharing system on the Internet to share the knowledge and skills of those experienced practitioners. From the investigation of those video materials and the interview data, we found that they always conduct individually-targeted lessons and have skills to cope with the classroom circumstances flexibly. In particular, those experienced teachers have common characteristics of emphasizing the process of students’ producing art works, giving sympathetic comments and suggestions tostudents, and monitoring individual students and the whole class all the time, which enables them to bring out each student’s originality.