Project/Area Number |
22330257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KASE Susumu 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60273538)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARAKAWA Satoshi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80201903)
SANAGI Tomomi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00243345)
ARAI Hideyasu 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30332547)
YONEDA Hiroki 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (50292462)
HOSHINO Tsuneo 文教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20137821)
YAMANAKA Saeko 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90375593)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Kenji 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70158624)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 欧米8カ国 / インクルーシヴ教育 / 合理的配慮 / 障害者差別禁止法 / 欧米8ヶ国 |
Research Abstract |
Inclusive Education in Western 8 countries (U.S., UK, Australia, Russia, Germany, France, Denmark, Sweden) is not the aspire to teach in the same space, the same materials the non-disabled children and children with disabilities simply, but "Big Educational Challenge” for guaranteed to the children of all the full participation in learning, while creating an environment to meet grow as citizens to live together. And the way of reasonable accommodation is being explored in the context of the Disability Discrimination Act system.