Geometry of twistor spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22340012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKI Akira  大阪大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80027383)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ENOKI Ichiro  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (20146806)
USUI Sampei  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (90117002)
OGUISO Keiji  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (40224133)
GOTO Ryushi  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30252571)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsツイスター空間 / 反自己双対多様体 / 双エルミート構造 / 非ケーラー曲面 / 反自己双対計量 / 井上曲面 / 自己同型群 / Joyce自己双対構造 / LeBrun自己双対構造 / Penrose対応 / 自己双対多様体 / ケーラー幾何学 / 複素多様体 / ハイパーケーラー多様体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2010 the author and M. Pontecorvo have constructed real-analytic family of anti-self-dual bi-hermitian structures for any hyperbolic Inoue surfaces, for instance. The construction, however, is done via the construction of the associated twistor spaces, and therefore the geometry implication of the parameters as deformation of anti-self-dual hermitian structures.In this investigation, based on the notions of Lee bundle L and the associated L-Kahler classes we have found a new framework for discussing the situation, and at least in the neighborhood of the boundary of the moduli space this framework actually works effectively.