Study of Inverse Problems for Family of Elasticity Equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22340023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Gen  北海道大学, 名誉教授 (50118535)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) JIMBO Shuichi  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (80201565)
HONDA Naofumi  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (00238817)
KAWSHITA Misio  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80214633)
TANUMA Kazumi  群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (60217156)
WATANABE Michiyuki  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育学系, 准教授 (90374181)
SHIROTA Kenji  愛知県立大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (90302322)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords応用解析 / 逆問題 / 粘弾性方程式 / MRE / 安定性 / 断層同定 / 弾性係数 / 粘性係数 / レーリー波 / 非線形波動方程式 / 粘弾性 / 光トモグラフィー / 解の構造
Research Abstract
Some studies were done and obtained sufficient results on the data analysis of elastography which measures the visco-elasticity of tissues in a living body non-invasively, and as their related studies, the LSM (linear sampling method) for parabolic equations and Carleman estimate for anomalous diffusion equations. We completed our recent year study on the dispersion formula of the speed of Rayleigh wave for half space depth dependent anisotrpic elastic media with residual stress. We gave an inversion scheme for detecting damage of connectors of steel-concrete composite beam.