SynthesisandMetalCoordinationofN-ConfusedCorrole
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22350020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Organic chemistry
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
FURUTA Hiroyuki  九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (40244157)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOGANOH Motoki  九州大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (80372754)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsポルフィリン / N-混乱ポルフィリン / コロール / Nー混乱ポルフィリン / Nー混乱コロール / ノロール / ビラン / 二量体 / 混乱異性体 / 複核錯体 / ヘキサフィリン / 異性体 / 混乱コロール / 互変異性 / 銅錯体
Research Abstract
Three types of N-confused corrole isomers (NCC) were synthesized using oxidative cyclization of confusedtetrapyrrole (bilanes), and the structures of these isomers were revealed by single-crystal X-ray crystallography. Theposition of the confused pyrrole ring in the NCC has a pronounced effect on optical and anion binding properties.