Project/Area Number |
22350083
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Functional materials/Devices
Research Institution | Nara Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Hiroko 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 物質創成科学研究科, 物質創成科学専攻 (20372724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Ken-ichi 山形大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (20324808)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UNO Hidemitsu 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (20168735)
OKUJIMA Tetsuo 愛媛大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (60359924)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | ペンタセン / 光前駆体 / 溶液プロセス / 有機薄膜トランジスタ / 有機薄膜太陽電池 / 結晶構造制御 / 光反応 / バルクヘテロ構造 / 有機半導体 / バルクヘテロ / 有機デバイス / 有機化学 |
Research Abstract |
In order to confirm therelevance of the photoprecursor method, the preparation procedure of organic field effect transistor (OFET)devices of pentacene by the solution processof the photoprecursor of pentacene (PDK) followed by the photoirradiationwas optimized. The best FET mobility was 0.86 cm2V-1s-1, which is one of the best perforamance of pentacene prepared by the thermal-or photo-precursor methods. Furthermore a various new acene filmswereprepared usingthe photoprecursor method andthe correlation between the compound structures, the film structures, and the photovoltaic performances were investigated in detail.