Theory Construction of Information-oriented Ubiquitous Power Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA Akihiko  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (30174866)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIGUCHI Haruhito  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任教授 (00531849)
BABA Jumpei  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (80339118)
NAKAJIMA Tatsuhito  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任准教授 (10212086)
太田 豊  東京大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 特任助教 (50372537)
リヤナゲ キッシリ  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任研究員 (40531851)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) K. M. Liyanage  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任研究員 (40531851)
OTA Yutaka  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任助教 (50372537)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords電力系統工学 / スマートグリッド / ヒートポンプ / 電気自動車 / 周波数制御 / 経済負荷配分制御 / マイクログリッド / 情報通信 / 機器利便性 / 太陽光発電 / 制御構造
Research Abstract
A theory of Ubiquitous Power Network was proposed. Heat pump devices and electric vehicles are aggregated and integrated into supply and demand control of the power system and short period fluctuation suppression control of the microgrid. The integrated control schemes were established through numerical simulations assuming the power system operation and control, fundamental experiments by use of actual heat pump devices and electric vehicle, and integration test considering communication characteristics. And effectiveness of the proposed control schemes was verified.