Project/Area Number |
22360163
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Sotoshi 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 教授 (80019786)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Toshiyuki 金沢大学, 電子情報学系, 准教授 (30338256)
KAKIKAWA Makiko 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター, 助教 (10359713)
HARADA Shinichi 金沢大学, 医学(系)研究科, 助教 (90272955)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WAKIWAKA Hiroyuki 信州大学, 工学部, 教授 (50240461)
TASHIRO Kunihisa 信州大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50325487)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | マイクロセンサ / 磁気計測 / 針状プローブ / 磁気抵抗効果素子 / 低侵襲 / 免疫学的検査法 / 非破壊検査 / マイクロ駆動 / 磁気微粒子検出 / うず電流探傷 / 巨大磁気抵抗センサ / 針形状プローブ / 駆動装置 / バイオ計測 / 超磁歪 / 非破壞検査 |
Research Abstract |
The work presents inimitable shaped needle type probe with spin-valve giant magnetoresistance(SV-GMR) elements and also develops the micro-drive mechanism by using magnetostrictive device. The device has the low-invasive magnetic measurement, then that gives opportunity to apply the probe in biological (in vivo) experiments, and in non-destructive evaluation. We have the achievements as follows (1) Improvement of sensing characteristics and micro structure of the probe. (2) Micro-linear driving mechanism for needle type probe and its characteristics (3) Low-invasive measuring system in bio-fields and non-destructive testing in electronics field (a) Hyperthermia therapy and immunoassay experiments (b) eddy-current inspection in narrow space (c) current sensor for printed circuit board.