Study on One-shot Compact Fourier-Spectroscopy for Non-invasive Medical Measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360165
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
ISHIMARU Ichiro  香川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70325322)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIYAMA Akira  香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (10325334)
TANAKA Naotaka  香川大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60324109)
TAKAHASHI Satoru  香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50297579)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフーリエ分光 / 分光イメージング / 位相シフト干渉 / 空間的位相シフト / 高時間分解能 / ワンショット / 医用計測 / 無侵襲血糖値センサー / 断層像 / 生体組織 / 赤外分光
Research Abstract
The one-shot-type spectroscopic-tomography is proposed to develop the medical-patient-condition monitoring systems. The optical-setup is configured with the relative-inclined phase-shifter for improving the time resolution and the phase-shift array for improving visibility. We obtained the line-spectroscopic imaging and could recognize the Hg bright-line-spectrum that is a component of the light-source. The realization of the optical stethoscope for early diagnosis of cancer can be expected by obtaining the 2-dimensional spectroscopic distribution with rotating interferometer