Design of Behavior Assistance Control based on Hybrid System Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360170
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Tatsuya  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50235967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INAGAKI Shinkichi  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (80362276)
TAZAKI Yuichi  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (10547433)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御システム / ハイブリッドシステム / 人間行動 / 行動支援 / モデル予測制御 / 運転行動 / システム同定
Research Abstract
This research has developed a new framework of the assisting system design based on a hybrid system description of the behavior model. In particular, a piecewise ARX model was used to represent the human behavior. Then, the design problem of the assistance control is formulated as an online optimization problem. By using the developed framework, the decision making mechanism is shared between human and machine. The usefulness is demonstrated by applying driving behavior.