RE-CONSIDERATION OF INHOMOGENITIES FOR STRENGTH DEVELOPMENT MECHANISM OF CONCRETE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TERADA Kenjiro  東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (40282678)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KYOYA Takashi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00186347)
HISADA Makoto  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80238295)
MINAGAWA Hiroshi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10431537)
KATO Junji  東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 助教 (00594087)
KASHIYAMA Kazuo  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10194721)
KURUMATANI Mao  茨城大学, 工学部, 講師 (20552392)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords応用力学 / 計算力学 / コンクリート / 破壊力学 / 非均質性 / 有限変形
Research Abstract
Conducting numerical experiments to simulate accurately as much as possible the growing process of fine-scale cracks to larger ones and the collapse phenomena of partially failed brocks in heterogeneous meso- and micro-scale structures of concrete, we re-considered the effects of heterogeneities on the development mechanism of “structural strength" of concrete specimens and presented the evaluation method of actual concrete's “material strength".