Investigation of Longitudinal Aseismic Capacity for Underground Structures and Application to Seismic Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
KIYONO Junji  京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (00161597)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAJIMA Masakatsu  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (70143881)
SUZUKI Takanobu  東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50256773)
SAKAI Hisakazu  法政大学, 工学部, 教授 (00360371)
IGARASHI Akira  京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (80263101)
NOZU Atsushi  (独)港湾空港技術研究所, 主任研究官 (60371770)
ONO Yusuke  鳥取大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00346082)
KUWATA Yasuko  神戸大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50379335)
FURUKAWA Aiko  京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 准教授 (00380585)
DURAN C Freddy  京都大学, 工学研究科, 特定准教授 (90576232)
OKUMURA Yoshihiro  京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 助教 (80514124)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords入力地震動 / 地下構造物 / 縦断方向挙動 / 地盤震動 / 耐震設計 / 線状地下構造物 / 地震応答解析 / 縦断方向 / ライフライン / 性能評価 / 縦断面 / 耐震性能評価 / シールドトンネル / 微動調査 / ライフライン被害 / ひずみ伝達率 / 3次元解析 / 非線形挙動
Research Abstract
Earthquake damage to underground structures of which extent can not be ignored are too numerous to enumerate in the recent large earthquakes after the 1923 Kanto Earthquake. However, the issue to be improved is the absence of perspective that the underground structures with spatially extent should be considered as a line, a plane or a volume structures with 3-dimensional behavior. In this study, we intend to deal with the underground structures comprehensively from their input ground motions to seismic behavior. We conducted the analyses and discussions by considering the suitable aseismic design and countermeasures.