EVALUATION AND APPLICATION OF RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SPECIE DIVERSITY AND GENETIC DIVERSITY USING HYDROLOGICAL DATA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hydraulic engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
KAZAMA SO  東北大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50272018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OMURA Tatsuo  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30111248)
NISHIMURA Osamu  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (80208214)
MASAGO Yoshifumi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (50507895)
TAKEMON Yasuhiro  京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (50222104)
YOKOO Yoshiyuki  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (90398503)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords遺伝子解析 / 生息場 / 流出解析 / 数値地図 / HSI
Research Abstract
Comparing genetic diversity of H. orientalis Martynov with species diversity using habitat suitability index in Natori River Basin, we obtained 1) both diversities were correlated, 2) dams prevented gene supply from upstream to downstream, 3) genetic diversity of H. orientalis Martynov in the upstream areas increased caused by H. albicephala Tanida intercrossed, as the results. That correlation can apply the distribution map of genetic diversity in the whole basin. This study provided the methodology to obtain the relationship between species and genetic diversities.