Empirical research about the medical information digital data transmission for 3rd emergency activity in a depopulated district and the exclusive recession road on a highway
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKAYAMA Jun-ichi  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (90126590)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Shoichiro  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 准教授 (90334755)
NISHINO Tatsuya  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 助授 (90403584)
INABA Hideo  金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (60159952)
YANAGISAWA Yoshiyasu  長野工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (70191161)
FUTAGAMI Tohruu  愛媛大学, 防災情報研究センター, 准教授 (40229084)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords3次救急医療 / 医療情報デジタル伝送 / ネットワーク信頼性 / 高速道路救急車専用退出路 / ドクターカー・ドクターヘリシステム / 3次救急医療救急搬送 / プレホスピタルケア / ドクターカー・システム / ドクターヘリ・システム / 医療情報デジタル無線伝送 / 救急医療 / 過疎地・半島地域 / ドクターカー / 高速救急車専用退出路 / ドッキングポイント / デジタル伝送システム / 高速専用退出路 / 中山間過疎地域 / ドクターカーシステム / 救急車走行時間信頼性
Research Abstract
In the 3rd emergency activity, in order to aim at improvement in the rate of lifesaving, cooperation strengthening of an ambulance and an emergency hospital is indispensable, and the recession way only for an ambulance needs introduction of a doctor car system, and to be established. Furthermore, the digital wireless transfer system of emergency care information needs to be developed. Usually, an examination system was developedto evaluate the introductory possibility of a doctor car system and a doctor heli system. Moreover, the system which examines the optimal position of the recession way only for an ambulance on a highway was developed.