Development of the sustainable alternative tourism supporting system based on theengineering-works inheritance by case analysis between Japan and France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360211
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Ichiro  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (40109666)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Naoto  熊本大学, 政策創造研究教育センター, 准教授 (60311742)
HOSHINO Yuji  熊本大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (70315290)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GUILLERME Andre  フランス国立工芸学院, 教授
MARLIN Cyrille  フランス国立ボルドー建築造園高等技術者養成専門学校, 准教授
Research Collaborator HONDA Yasuhiro  第一工業大学, 講師
IWATA Keisuke  熊本大学, 政策創造研究教育センター, 特任助教 (00634601)
NAGAMURA Keiko  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究員, テクこカルスタッフ (50713260)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords土木遺産 / 観光振興 / 文化的景観 / 農村 / 地域コミュニティ / 道路ネットワーク / 農村観光 / フランス / 観光支援
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is that for the farm village of the remarkable mountain landof aging and decrease in population, the maintainable sightseeing supporting system bythe collaboration of the local community based on an engineering-works inheritance anda basic municipality containing a historical structure and a cultural landscape is built.Therefore, the sightseeing support policy in which the advantage which an existing roadnetwork and farm village has by decentralization was harnessed is considered. Furthermore,the practical use technique of the policy for farm village sightseeing support, personneltraining, and a road network is proposed through the local case research in France, anddomestic practical community improvement activities.All the sights of this research are developed considering agriculture as main industry,and stock a road, a bridge, a canal, water-use facilities, etc. as social wealth. Culturallandscape preservation investigation is conducted as advanced case analy … More sis in France,and the social wealth which leads to sightseeing support is analyzed and evaluated.Furthermore, the design of policy and enforcement system of the basic municipality whichis making the independent farm village sightseeing successful is investigated. In Japan,it practices as a community improvement by collaboration of the local community and basicmunicipality for considering it as the policy which can be implemented even in Japan inresponse to cultural landscape preservation investigation and advanced case analysis.As a result of this research, the value share technique of the decision technique, theimplications of citizens' participation in municipal affairs, and history and a scenewas arranged about the Site system which can be said also as the cultural landscape systemof France. While performing site reconnaissance of this cultural landscape protectionarea, comparison testing with an overseas example is carried out. In Japan, it arrangedabout the local resident participation to landscape preservation planning in France. InJapan, the sightseeing volunteer guide introduction which serves as a bearer of landedtype sightseeing is supported in every place. The viewpoint and the technique ofcontributing to the promotion of exchange of local inside and outside which paid itsattention to the sustainability of agriculture, or a life and occupation of every placewere offered. Less