Project/Area Number |
22360212
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Tomihiro 国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部・港湾システム研究室, 室長 (10356040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKAKURA Yasuhiro 京都大学, 防災研究所, 特定准教授 (70462629)
SUZUKI Takeshi 国土技術政策総合研究所, 沿岸海洋・防災研究部, 部長 (30356034)
ISHIGURO Kazuhiko 神戸大学, 海事科学研究科, 准教授 (60282034)
IYAMA Shigeru 国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部, 主任研究官 (70565746)
SASAKI Tomoko 国土技術政策総合研究所, 港湾研究部・港湾システム研究室, 研究官 (20642010)
FURUICHI Masahiko 独立行政法人港湾空港技術研究所, 特別研究官 (60572758)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 交通工学 / 国土計画 / 地球温暖化ガス削減計画 / 解析 / 評価 / 環境政策 / 交通工学・国土計画 / 地球温暖化ガス排出削減 / 解析・評価 |
Research Abstract |
Concerning maritime unit load cargo transportation, we have analyzed the trend of countermeasures on greenhouse gases reduction and have developed the mode choice model for long and middle distance transports respectively. We have also analyzed how the transport mode choice will be changed in the future by policy of countermeasures on greenhouse gases reduction and carbon tax considering the difference of CO_2 emission among transport modes.