Project/Area Number |
22360220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
NAWA Toyoharu 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (30292056)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURUMISAWA Kiyofumi 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (40374574)
ASAMOTO Singo 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (50436333)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 乾燥収縮 / 収縮低減剤 / 凍結融解抵抗性 / C-S-H / 2H-NMR / 29Si MAS NMR / サーモポロメトリー / 実構造物への適用 / 耐凍結融解抵抗性 / 2H NMR / 29Si NMR / 実機製造試験 / ^2H NMR / ^<29>Si NMR / 2H NMR / 拘束収縮試験 |
Research Abstract |
For technological development of shrinkage cracking suppression in cold climates, we have elucidated the frost damage degradation mechanisms and drying shrinkage reduction of shrinkage reducing agent, and developed a new shrinkage reducing agent (SRA) with improved freeze-thaw resistance. In addition, our shrinkage reducing agents had been optimized the molecular structure of shrinkage reducing agent according to an integrated model for the freezing and thawing action deterioration and drying shrinkage. In laboratory we examined the properties of fresh and hardened concrete such as workability, setting, mechanical properties, drying shrinkage, carbonation, rebar corrosion and the freeze-thaw resistance, and confirmed that the properties of SRA concrete were equivalent to those of concrete without SRA. Finally, we had also manufactured SRA concrete at ready-mixed concrete plant and fabricated in the actual structures, and confirmed that the performance of SRA concretes satisfied the target requirements.