| Project/Area Number |
22360227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
OHKUBO Takaaki 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (60185220)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Shinya 近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30325154)
FUJIMOTO Satoshi 広島大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (30467766)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 維持管理 / 耐久性 / 無線センサ / MEMS / 加速度 / 濡れ / ICタグ / 無線加速度センサ / 診断技術 / 構造物の長寿命化 / 構造物の維持管理 / 無線センサー / 情報保管 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to determine the degree of deterioration of the members and buildings, in real buildings, as a technology-agnostic constraints of measurement,this study revealed the following. (1) The wireless acceleration MEMS sensor developed in this study, it is possible to accurately measure the vibration characteristics of the structure, the traffic vibration and earthquake, was laid the foundation of the diagnostic system for long service life of the structure. (2) To build a basis for the practical application of information storage and available system for sophisticated maintenance of the structure using theIC tags, it was possible to achieve some practical use. (3)We manufactured a wetting sensor utilizing the NFC technology and wireless, is carried out basic experiments for practical application to obtain the prospect.