Fundamental Study on Production and Construction Technology of Concrete Considering Material Segregation Resistance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
RI Zhuguo  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50432737)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIGAWA Yasuo  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授(2010 年) (70023182)
MATSUO Eiji  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教(2010-2011 年) (10284267)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords材料分離 / 評価試験法 / 分離限界 / 分離程度予測 / 性能不均一性 / 分離モデル / コンクリート / 力学性能の不均一性 / 分離程度の予測 / 硬化コンクリート / 分離程度 / 分離の影響 / 振動打設時の分離抵抗性 / 力学性能 / 乾燥収縮 / 中性化抵抗性 / 分離程度限界 / フレッシュコンクリート / 分離抵抗性試験法 / 骨材分離 / ブリーディング / 残留電圧 / 重心変移率 / ガンマ線密度計 / 粘弾塑性サスペンション要素法
Research Abstract
As a fundamental research for realizing rational design, production, and construction of concrete, in this study we proposed a non-destructive and integrated segregation resistance test method of fresh concrete, an estimating method of segregation degree of concrete placed by vibration, and the methods for estimating non-uniformities of compressive strength and Young’s modulus of segregated concrete. Mechanical Properties, shrinkage, and durability of concretes with different segregation degrees were investigated, and the segregation limit was proposed following by discussing quantitatively the relationships between the segregation degree and the properties or their coefficients of variation. Also, on basis of considering fresh concrete to be a particle assembly with water, elapsed time-dependent bleeding and settlement of coarse aggregate of fresh concrete in standstill state were modeled by theoretical approaches.