Analysis of association between GHG reduction and social transition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
SHIMODA Yoshiyuki  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20226278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHIM Yohei  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (40448098)
HABARA Hiromi  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (30566047)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords民生部門 / 地球温暖化対策 / ロードマップ / 技術的変化 / 社会的変化 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / エネルギー効率化 / 二酸化炭素排出量削減 / 都市エネルギー / トランジションマネージメント / 二酸化炭素排出削減 / 温室効果ガス / 技術変化 / 社会変化 / エネルギー最終需要モデル
Research Abstract
Roadmap for reducing Greenhouse Gas Emission from residential and commercial sector is studied. In this study, the roadmap contains not only the technological measures but also social transition which is triggered by technologies. The relationship between technological transition and social transition is investigated. As a result of this study, methodologies of management to establish low carbon cities by local government is proposed.