Study on the international theory of the Open Building including developing countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Hideki  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20344963)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) JUNG Jiyoung  千葉大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (90463835)
FUJIMOTO Hidekazu  国土交通省国土技術政策総合研究所, 室長
MENO Fumitake  国土交通省国土技術政策総合研究所, 主任研究官
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsスケルトン・インフィル / 国際理論 / 韓国 / インドネシア / ブラジル / 中国 / カスタマイズ / 維持管理 / ルマススン
Research Abstract
It came considering the separation of S and I as one of the targets by development of parts industry in the conventional SI (skeleton and infill) housing research.
However, in this theory, it cannot apply to the situation of developing countries who become comparatively high-priced in use of industrialization parts because an on-site craftsman's wage level is low. In this study, through a comparative study of the SI housing in Indonesia, China, South Korea, Brazil and Japan were elucidated at the correlation of the stage of an infill and SI separation supply, and the developmental stage of industrial economy. Moreover, based on this result, the theory and its realization method of the SI housing which has flexibility internationally were clarified.