Research on the method of the holistic analysis of operation data for the sustainable use of buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360248
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YASHIRO Tomonari  東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (30239743)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords履歴データ / ライフサイクルマネジメント / 住宅履歴書 / サステナビリティ / モニタリング / 三次元スキャニング / 生産管理 / ライフサイクル管理 / LCM
Research Abstract
The operational data of buildings are significant sources for sustainable use of building. However, a little research had focused on the metthheod hoolfisticanalysis of building related operation dFartoam.the collected realcored data ofexisting buildings,the research tried to develop the method by trying to extract the knowledge on rational planning of;- the maintenance and conservation oufildibng components and equipment- the improvement of operational energy use of buildings