Project/Area Number |
22360250
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KANKI Kiyoko 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70243061)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOURA Hisako 大阪大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30243174)
KIDOH Kazumi 明石工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 准教授 (40311055)
MIYAGAWA Tomoko 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30351240)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TITIN Fatimah Tarumanagara University, インドネシア・ジャカルタ
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 文化的景観 / オーセンティシティ / まちづくり主体 / データベース / 原風景ヒアリング法 / 農村集落 / ライフストーリー / ツーリズム / ボロブドゥール |
Research Abstract |
This study aimed to show the ways of cultural landscape conservation not with the regulation of physical elements of the landscape but with the sustaining of valuable environmental and spatial characters through the transformable physical situations. Here we set up the idea ‘dynamic authenticity’and implemented several case areas to find main issues for such authenticity and landscape management with ‘experienced landscape interview’ survey method.