INTERNATIONAL COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND QUALIFICATION SCHEME
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KANISAWA Hirotake  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00337685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ANDO Masao  千葉大学, 工学部, 教授 (80110287)
AKIYAMA Tetsukazu  東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30111917)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords技能 / 職業訓練 / 徒弟 / 職業能力評価 / CITB / CSCS / TAFE / LEVY / 建設技能者 / 就労履歴 / Levy / Grant / 技能者 / 雇用 / キャリアパス / 建設産業基本法 / 韓国 / 重層下請 / 施工
Research Abstract
This research project is learn about the structure of job training and the ability evaluation system of the construction industry from the some countries. The points of focus are; an evaluation standard to assess the level of skills objectively and the education and training system that correspond to it, a system that issues ID cards by registering backgrounds and qualifications of workers , a system to conduct apprenticeship trainings by building common rules of the total industry, and finally, a system that fairly collects the fees of these trainings without omission.