Project/Area Number |
22360257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Ariake National College of Technology (2011-2012) Kobe Design University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
KAMATA Seishi 有明工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 准教授 (70512557)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
URAYAMA Takakazu 富山国際大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (10460338)
SIBUYA Sizuaki 中部大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (60252748)
YAMAMOTO Takatugu 中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90387639)
SAIKI Takahito 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (90195967)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Ikkei 財団法人東方研究会, 研究員 (50280657)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 景観 / 沖縄 / 集落空間 / 伝統的集住環境の構成復元 / 建築学 / 都市・地域計画 / 景観・環境計画 / 空間構成 / 伝統的集住環境 / 村落復元図 / 集落 / 空間溝 / 抱護 / 伝統的集住環の構成復元 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, composition restoration of traditional collection living environment was tried from memory (field survey) of land, memory (listening comprehension investigation) of people, and historical memory (literature documentation), and investigation of continuation of the colony formation and the process of a change was carried out for what kind of space people of Okinawa have formed in long history.