Establishment of the New Forming Guideline for Colloidal Nanoparticles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
HIRATA Yoshihiro  鹿児島大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (80145458)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAMESHIMA Soichiro  鹿児島大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (00274861)
MATSUNAGA Naoki  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40405543)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsナノ粒子 / 加圧ろ過 / コロイドサスペンション / レオロジー / 動的粘弾性 / 成形体密度 / 圧縮強度 / ガス透過性 / セラミックス / サスペンション / 直流電場 / 交流電場 / 貯蔵弾性率 / 損失弾性率 / 分散剤
Research Abstract
A new forming guideline for colloidal nanoparticles was established based on the following experimental results: (1-1) The Effect of an Amino Acid of Low Molecular Weight on Consolidation of Nanoparticle Suspensions, (1-2) Influence of Pressure and Suspension Temperature on Filtration of Aqueous Alumina Suspensions, (1-3) Pressure Filtration of Alumina Suspensions under Alternating Current Field, (2-1) Temperature Dependence of Complex Modulus of Alumina Suspensions and Alumina Powder Compacts, (2-2) Influence of Phenylalanine on Viscoelastic Properties of Alumina Suspensions, (3-1) Rheology and Pressure Filtration of Aqueous SiC Suspensions of Nanometer-sized Bimodal Particles, (3-2) Compressive Mechanical Properties of Porous Alumina Powder Compacts, (3-3) Analysis of Gas Permeability of Porous Alumina Powder Compacts, (3-4) Microstructural Control and Gas Permeability of Porous Silicon Carbide.