Project/Area Number |
22360277
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution | National Institute for Materials Science |
Principal Investigator |
HANEDA Hajime 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, 企画部門, 部門長 (70354420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHASHI Naoki 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, 環境, エネルギー材料部門長 (60251617)
SAKAGUCHI Isao 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, セラミックス化学G, 主幹研究員 (20343866)
ADACHI Yutaka 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, 光・電子機能G, 主任研究員 (30354418)
OGAKI Takeshi 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, 光・電子機能G, 主任研究員 (80408731)
HISHITA Shunichi 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, セラミックス化学G, グループリーダー (40354419)
SAITO Noriko 独立行政法人物質・材料研究機構, セラミックス化学G, 主任研究員 (20354417)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 透明導電性酸化物 / 高周波物性 / 透明導電体 / 酸化亜鉛 / 高周波素子 / アンテナ / ミリ波 / マイクロ波 / 導波路 / 酸化物半導体 / 酸化インジウム / 高周波デバイス / 伝送線路 |
Research Abstract |
In order to promote modern communications equipment and communication networks, issues for miniaturization and inhibition of interference in high-frequency module, such as antenna, grew increasingly apparent. To overcome them, we are developing transparent device for the high-frequency applications. Adapting this concept, space for display can be used for mounting the transparent high-frequency devices. In this study, properties at high-frequencyof transparent thin films, such as ZnO of which studies had not been enough, are evaluated, and optimize structure of the transparent device at high-frequency is proposed.