Optimal Platform for Ocean Renewable Energy Development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Naval and maritime engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Hideyuki  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (00196859)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WASEDA Takuji  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 准教授 (30376488)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAGI Ken  東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (90183433)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords海洋再生可能エネルギー / 資源量評価 / 洋上風力発電 / 海流発電 / 波浪発電 / 複合利用 / 連鎖漂流リスク / 再生可能エネルギー / 波力発電 / ファーム / 連鎖漂流事故リスク / 応答解析プログラム / 洋上風車 / 新形式プラットフォーム / リスク評価 / 連鎖衝突 / ネルルギーポテンシャルマップ / リスクシナリオ / エネルギーポテンシャルマップ
Research Abstract
Resources of offshore wind, wave and current were evaluated. Dynamic analysis code of a floating offshore renewable energy development system was developed. Multiple-Function-Single-Floater concept and Single-Function-Multiple-Floater concept which are technically feasible were proposed. Analysis method of progressive drifting of the floating systems when the systems are operated in a farm was developed.