| Project/Area Number |
22360389
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Nuclear fusion studies
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
OYA Yasuhisa 静岡大学, 理学部, 准教授 (80334291)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUNO Kenji 静岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (80293596)
MIYAMOTO Mitsutaka 島根大学, 総合理工学部, 助教 (80379693)
ASHIKAWA Naoko 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 助教 (00353441)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ONO Kotaro 島根大学, 名誉教授 (40106795)
SAGARA Akio 核融合科学研究所, 大型ヘリカル研究部, 教授 (20187058)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | トリチウム / プラズマ壁相互作用 / 複合イオン照射 / 照射損傷 / リサイクリング / ヘリウム / タングステン / 炭素 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the quantitative evaluation of tritium recycling on the surface of plasma facing materials under the mixed ion implantations was performed. To propose tritium recycling model including the effect of materials, correlation between tritium recycling and irradiation damage of materials was elucidated. Deuterium retention behaviors in the tungsten(W) and sputtering behaviors for the carbon implanted W, HOPG and WC during hydrogen ion implantation were evaluated.