Proposal of Various Wooden Portal Frames Contribute toCO2 Reduction and Analyses on Enhancement Mechanism of Their Structural Performance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22380095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Wood science
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
KOMATSU Kohei  京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 教授 (20283674)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Takuro  京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (00335225)
KITAMORI Akihisa  京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 助教 (10551400)
ARAKI Yasuhiro  独立行政法人建築研究所, 研究員 (40435582)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords集成材ラーメン構造 / ラグスクリューボルト / 高張力ボルト / 長孔摩擦接合 / 高靱性 / 高剛性 / 耐力壁併用木質ラーメン / 長孔接合 / 辷り降伏 / 摩擦接合 / 集成材 / ラーメン / 耐力壁 / 添え板 / 履歴グループ / 高靭性 / 引きボルトラーメン / LSBラーメン / 2方向ラーメン / パネルシアー / 高靭性型ボルト
Research Abstract
As a method of fixing CO_2 for long period, it is effective to make not only residential house but also large-scale public buildings to wooden structures. In fact, a "Law to promote the wooden low-rise public buildings" was enacted in 2006 in Japan. In cooperative with this law, this study intended to develop an innovative joint system which has high strength, high stiffness and high ductile performance that can survive even devastating earthquake without collapse and after then can reusable easily. We could make sure that this joint system could be applied safely and securely not only to residential wooden house but also large-scale three storey laminated timber frame structures.