| Project/Area Number |
22380122
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIYAMA Kunihiro 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (20167852)
TASHIRO Shoichi 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (90231406)
ISODA Hiroshi 九州大学, 農学研究院, 准教授 (00193392)
WATANABE Katsushi 鹿児島国際大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30258678)
YAMAMOTO Naoyuki 宮崎大学, 農学部, 教授 (10363574)
KANAOKA Masaki 農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター, 上席研究員 (50355260)
LEE Jaehyeon 鹿児島大学, 鹿児島大学, 准教授 (60292786)
NAITO Shigeyuki 琉球大学, 農学部, 教授 (30333397)
SAKAI Norio 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80454958)
YUTAKA Tomoyuki 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40335998)
TSUJI Kazunari 佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00253518)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 限界地農業 / 畑作地帯 / 産地マーケティング / 加工農産物 / 原産地呼称 / 成長メカニズム / 離島農業 / 南九州 / でん粉工業 / 焼酎産業 / 有機農業 / 畑作農業 / 法人経営 / 企業的展開 / 人材育成 / ブランド化 / そば / マーケット / さつまいも / ビジネス多角化 / 農業雇用 |
| Research Abstract |
We clarified the process of overcoming the less-favored condition of Southern Kyushu marginal agricultural area on the points such as 1) Direct vegetable marketing strategy by JA Kagoshima 2) Competitive relation between starch industry and shochu industry through acquiring material sweet potato 3) Managerial strategyof large scale business farm 4) The utilization of the system of the indication of origin or organic certification for the marketing tools of less-favored area 5) Creating shortsupply chain by processing the local products 6) The feature of the exporting and sight-seeing strategy of agricultural product