Project/Area Number |
22380124
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
MONMA Toshiyuki 東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (30318175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UMEMOTO Masaki 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター, 管理監 (20370520)
SEKINO Kouji 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業総合研究センター, チーム長 (70370492)
ISOZIMA Akiyo 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業総合研究センター, 研究員 (00355257)
GOTO Kazutoshi 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業総合研究センター, 研究員 (70370616)
YASUE Hiroyuki 東北大学, 農学研究科, 助教 (40508248)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHINAGA Takahiro 東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 講師 (90572925)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | アグリイノベーション / 篤農技術 / 知識創造手法 / 知財管理 / 解説付き映像把握 / 果樹の剪定技術 / 知的財産管理 / 技術の普及 / 暗黙知と准暗黙知 / テキストマニング / テキストマイニング |
Research Abstract |
In this project, we evaluated the agriculture technology developed by skilled farmers from the three points of view, such as characteristics, management effectiveness and extension possibility. Obtained results are as follow. 1)Development of the skilled farmer’s technology database 2)development of research methods of skilled farmer’s technology 3) development of searching methods of skilled farmer’s technology 4) arrangement of the management capability of management administration, rice puddling technology, soybean harvest technology, apple tree pruning technology, intellectual property management technology, extension method of skilled farmer’s technology, ex