Study on Genetic Nursing Education in Graduate School Courses: Aiming for Collaborated Education System by Implementation of Electronic Media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22390411
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Akita College of Nursing (2013)
Iwate Prefectural University (2010-2012)
Principal Investigator
ANDO Hiroko  日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20267503)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ICHIKAWA Hisasi  岩手県立大学, ソフトウエア情報学部, 講師 (40305313)
MIZOGUCHI Michiko  日本赤十字秋田看護大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (00287103)
TSUJINO Kumiko  琉球大学, 医学部保健学科, 教授 (60269157)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords遺伝看護教育 / 教育プログラム / e ラーニング / 大学院教育 / 連携教育 / e-learning / 電子媒体教材 / e-ラーニング / 遺伝看護学教育
Research Abstract
In this study, in the objective of developing inter-university collaborations in the education system by implementing electronic media at the genetic nursing education of graduate school level, we created programs and teaching materials for practical courses for: basic knowledge of genetics necessary for nursing, clinical genetics in midwifery education, clinical genetics in cancer nursing and genetic nursing CNS education. We conducted experimental face-to-face lectures in school, and also, by using electronic media, we conducted experimental remote lectures of practical courses of genetic nursing (CNS:Certified Nurse Specialist) education.