| Project/Area Number |
22390414
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Yokohama Soei University (2012-2013) Saitama Medical University (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Kyoko 横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10320798)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAZAKI Chieko 医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00389892)
KURAMOCHI Kiyomi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30313282)
KISHIDA Yasuko 共立女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60294237)
OIKAWA Yuko 園田学園女子大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (90289934)
MAEDA Jun 室蘭工科大学, 学研究科, 准教授 (90332478)
SAKAGUCHI Yukiko 日本医療科学大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00438855)
田村 毅 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10242231)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHISHIDO Mika 横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90505554)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 災害看護 / 小児看護 / 家族支援 / シームレス / 祖母力 / 被災した子育て家族 / 祖母・家族内での支援 / 発達障害児 / セルフヘルプグループ / 災害看護学 / 被災家族 / アクションリサーチ / インタビュー調査 / 質問紙調査 |
| Research Abstract |
Purpose:To clarify how disaster-affected families raising children have been rebuilding the family system since the Niigata and the Great East Japan Earthquake. Result:1)Grandmother support disaster-affected family for a long time.2) Worsened relationship between husband and wife was connected with unstable mental health of mother and child.3)Problems faced by victims has changed along with the recovery process.Consideration:Our support programs 1)Physically and mentally relaxing programs such as yoga prepared immediately after the disasters; financial aid and information about medical service and the like provided when they moved in the temporary housing; and parenting counseling and child-rearing support offered since the life in the temporary housing has started. 2)Use of the Internet and counseling by phone because the supporting staff members of the local administration may be the relatives of the disaster-affected families in the closed local areas.