| Project/Area Number |
22390417
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
KATSUHARA Yumiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床教授 (60264842)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANAI PAK Masako 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50204532)
WATANABE Yoriko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00175134)
MASHINO Sonoe 近大姫路大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10316052)
YANO Yumiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (80335398)
MORIMOTO Toshiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (10571151)
SUZUKI Misao 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (60571148)
NAKANO Yumiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (80571108)
SUZUKI Chikayo 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (50573135)
KUMAGAI Tomiko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (30571096)
TAJIMA Mihoko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (10572266)
OKUDA Kiseko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (20571136)
FUTADA Motoko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (70572254)
BANJHO Chikako 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 臨床准教授 (10571101)
EKI Kayoko 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80511922)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護指標 / ベンチマーク / 可視化 / 看護の質 / データベース / 質指標 / エビデンス / NOC / マグネット認定 / 急性期病院 |
| Research Abstract |
We have formulated tentative 28 nursing indicators based on the nursing practice of NNN (Nanda-I Nic Noc) and conducted those indicators at 19 hospitals to identify face-validity and ease of collecting data (surveillance period: consecutive two months sometime between July and December of 2011).We developed 26 nursing indicators after having modified some of the definitions and calculation methods. We implemented the first official survey in November 2012 with the participation of 54 hospitals. Among those hospitals, the most selected indicator was “the number of conferences that have been postponed”; whereas, the least chosen indicator was “pain control”. We are going to carry out the survey every three months to revise the indicators.